Call Us
Call Us
08045478863
Safety Tapes
Safety Tapes

Safety Tapes

Price 75 INR/ Roll

MOQ : 100 Rolls, ,

Safety Tapes Specification

  • Color
  • yellow And Black
  • Usage
  • Safety
  • Material
  • PVC
  • Alarm
  • No
  • Style
  • Barrier Tape
 

Safety Tapes Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 100 Rolls, ,
  • Supply Ability
  • 200 Rolls, , Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 1 Week
 

About Safety Tapes

Safety tape, also known as hazard tape, caution tape, or warning tape, is a type of tape used to mark potential hazards, dangerous areas, or restricted zones. Its purpose is to visually alert people to potential dangers and prevent accidents or injuries. Here are some common uses of safety tape: 1. Construction Sites: Safety tape is often used at construction sites to mark off dangerous areas such as open trenches, high-voltage electrical equipment, or areas with heavy machinery in operation. 2. Crime Scenes: Law enforcement agencies use safety tape to cordon off crime scenes, preventing unauthorized access and preserving evidence. 3. Accident Scenes: After accidents or natural disasters, safety tape can be used to create temporary barriers and restrict access to ensure the safety of rescue workers and the public. 4. Road Work Zones: Safety tape is deployed in road construction areas to alert drivers to potential dangers and guide them through detours or alternate routes. 5. Industrial Facilities: Hazard tape is used in factories and industrial settings to identify hazardous machinery, chemicals, or areas with restricted access. 6. Sports Events and Crowded Areas: Safety tape is used during sports events or other crowded gatherings to control crowd movement, designate spectator areas, and keep people away from restricted zones. 7. Healthcare Facilities: In hospitals and healthcare settings, safety tape can be used to isolate contaminated or infectious areas to prevent the spread of diseases. 8. Emergency Exits and Fire Safety: Safety tape can mark emergency exits and escape routes, aiding in quick evacuations during emergencies.Product Details: Usage/ApplicationIndustrialMaterialPVCSize5cmx45.7m Per RollBrandStick Tapes, 3M, Tesa, Classique, Abro, Sansui, Wonder 555ColorBlack & YellowPackaging TypeBox

FAQs of Safety Tapes:


Q: What type of adhesive is used in Safety Tapes?

A: Safety Tapes use hot melt adhesive.

Q: What is the primary usage of Safety Tapes?

A: Safety Tapes are primarily used for barriers and safety purposes.

Q: What is the material composition of Safety Tapes?

A: Safety Tapes are made of PVC material.

Q: Do Safety Tapes include an alarm feature?

A: No, Safety Tapes do not include an alarm feature.

Q: What colors are available for Safety Tapes?

A: Safety Tapes are available in yellow and black, gray, white, black, red, and blue.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email



We deal mainly in Gujarat, Maharashtra (Central India) and South India.